Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Add On 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34226403
  • MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$412.56 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.