Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Add On 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34226788
  • QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,724.13 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.