Deal of the Week: 15.6" HP ZBook Studio G3 - Save 47%, Now $1,899.95

Add On Juniper Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 3m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35973507
  • JNP-100G-AOC-3M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,403.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Juniper Networks compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.