Spring Mobility Sale: Great Savings on Laptops and Tablets!

10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+)

  • E-Net
  • 35118789
  • XFP-10GER-192IR+-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,721.64
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.