Tripp Lite MTP MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable with Push Pull Tab Connectors, Aqua, 1m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 18035885
  • N844-01M-8LC-PT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, MTP connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.3ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.
07