Tripp Lite LC-SC 8.3 125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 7m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 30785419
  • N366-07M-AP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$69.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted.