Tripp Lite LC-LC 8.3 125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 25m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 31866077
  • N370-25M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$43.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 82.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
The N370-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.