Tripp Lite LC-LC 50 125 OM3 10Gb Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable with Push Pull Tabs, Aqua, 3m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 17588841
  • N820-03M-T
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$28.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.8ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's N820-03M-T is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.