Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

  • Tripp Lite
  • 34364443
  • N492-08S-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$25.12
Tripp Lite's N492-08S-ST is a High Density Pass-through Fiber Adapter Panel with (x8) ST Simplex connectors. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK and N492-WM4-BK Wallmount Fiber Enclosures; up to 2 adapter panels per N492-WM2-BK, or 4 per N492-WM4-BK. Each ST Simplex connector is pass-through, and can be used with either multimode or singlemode fiber. Installation is simple, with the adapter panel being easily installed or removed by pressing in or pulling out the locking tabs; no tools required. Panel housing is manufactured with heavy duty, 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel.
06