Deal of the Week: 14" HP ZBook, Now $969 (Save $300)

TRENDnet 100Base-T to 100Base-FX MM SC Fiber Converter

  • TRENDnet
  • 33742633
  • TFC-FMSC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$39.26
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
TRENDnet’s TFC-FMSC, Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to 100 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 2 km (1.25 mi.). Ports include a 100Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 100Base-FX (SC-Type) fiber port.