Transition 1550nm 40km SFP OTDR FE GE SM PERP SIMPLEX LC 40KM 3.3V DMI Transceiver

  • Transition Networks
  • 31999793
  • TN-SFP-BC55-I
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$716.97
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
The TN-SFP-BC55 is an intelligent device in a small form factor with integrated OTDR function. It offers a simple way of assessment or monitoring the status of the physical fiber infrastructure.
06