Perle C-100-M1ST2U Media Converter 100BASET MM BIDI 1310 1550NM 2K

  • Perle Systems
  • 30616640
  • 05041810
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$260.92
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
C-100-M1ST2U - fast Ethernet media converter module 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). A fiber to Ethernet media converter designed to be used with the Media Converter Chassis.