Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

Panduit ST-SC 50 125 OM2 Multimode 3mm Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 25m

  • Panduit
  • 34852551
  • F5LD2-3M25
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • ST Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 82.00ft
  • Complies with OM2 Standards
Opti-Core Fiber Optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. They support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. These low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated patch cords support installations that require these flame ratings in specific environments.