Panduit SC to LC (keyed J rose) 50 125 OM1 Multimode 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 5m

  • Panduit
  • 34864923
  • F6E3-10JM5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$67.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
Keyed LC Opti-Core fiber optic patch cords enable fiber to the desk (FTTD), interconnect and cross-connect of applications for the specialized infrastructure design that is required for secure networks. The primary application for Keyed LC Opti-Core fiber optic patch cords is FTTD deployments that require a level of visual and mechanical differentiation, and physical layer security that conventional connector solutions cannot provide.