Panduit SC to LC (keyed D Yellow) 50 125 OM2 Multimode 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 3m

  • Panduit
  • 34851680
  • F5E3-10DM3
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$63.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
Keyed Opti-Core fiber optic patch cords enable fiber to the desk (FTTD), interconnect and cross-connect of applications for the specialized infrastructure design that is required for secure networks. The primary application for Keyed Opti-Core fiber optic patch cords is FTTD deployments that require a level of visual and mechanical differentiation, and physical layer security that conventional connector solutions cannot provide.