Panduit LC (keyed L brown) to LC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode 1.6mm Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 5m

  • Panduit
  • 34867075
  • F6E10L-10M5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$67.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
Keyed LC fiber optic patch cords shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on both ends, or on one end with non-keyed LC or SC connectors on the other end. Keyed LC fiber optic pigtails shall include simplex or duplex keyed LC connectors on one end and open (unterminated) on the other end. Keyed LC connectors shall be mechanically keyed with color-specific positive and negative keying features to prevent unintentional mating with unlike keyed or non-keyed adapters. Patch cords and pigtails shall include laser optimized OM3 fiber, OM2, OM1 and OS1/OS2 fiber inside 900µm tight-buffered fiber or 1.6mm simplex or duplex zip-cord jacketed cable.