Panduit 24-Fiber LC Duplex to MPO OM4 Multimode Adapter Cassette, Aqua

  • Panduit
  • 34247474
  • FC2ZN-24-10AS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$978.95
QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes consist of pre-terminated LC or SC adapters for quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility. These cassettes comply with Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae requirements for 10 Gb/s network data rates and ANSI T11.2 Fiber Channel for up to 16 Gb/s data rates. QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes are available with a standard channel insertion loss of 0.75dB max and an optimized loss of 0.5dB max. The cassettes offer 12-fiber MTP adapter(s) on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC, duplex SC, or simplex SC adapters on the front patch field. Equipped with LC duplex adapters, the cassette houses a maximum density of 24 fibers for a total of four cassettes or 96 fibers when incorporated into a 1 RU patch panel. QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for quick connection of remote or data center applications.
04