Panduit 12-Fiber MPO-MPO 9 125 OS2 Plenum Fiber Cable, 60ft

  • Panduit
  • 34865192
  • F912D5-5F60Y
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$449.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 60.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
The QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assembly is a component of the QuickNet fiber optic cabling system. Pre-terminated MTP interconnect cable assemblies are used in high-density network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. The QuickNet system meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI and ATM.