Open Box HPE X121 Gb SFP LC LX Transceiver

Ordering Information
$319.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Open Box product is available in limited quantities while supplies last. To see all of our available Open Box products and other deals, visit our Clearance Center!

HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.