Omnitron iConverter1000 Base-SX 100BSE-FX Fiber SC MM 850 SM 1310 30KM

  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • 19416217
  • 8562-01
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$957.24
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The iConverter GX/F manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion and rate conversion between 1000X and 100Fx. The iConverter GX/F extends network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling. It regenerates and retimes the fiber optic signal, and multiple GX/F repeaters can be cascaded to extend total network distances. The GX/F converts between Gigabit Ethernet fiber and Fast Ethernet fiber enabling seamless integration between modern Gigabit Ethernet and Legacy Fast Ethernet networks.
03