Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Dell 407-BBOU Compatible)

  • Netpatibles
  • 34569123
  • 407-BBOU-NP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$147.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBOU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.