Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

Netpatibles 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km SMF LC Transceiver (HP JD119B)

  • Netpatibles
  • 32307912
  • JD119B-NP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$51.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The ProCurve Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver fits into SFP ("mini-GBIC") slots. The ProCurve Transceiver is supported in the ProCurve Switch Series.