Mellanox 850nm 100GE QSFP28 MPO 100m Transceiver

  • Mellanox Technologies
  • 31958094
  • MMA1B00-C100D
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$438.79
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
Mellanox MMA1B00-C100 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant.

The MMA1B00-C100 has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.