Lenovo QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

  • Lenovo
  • 17962100
  • 49Y4218
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$815.26
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.