IMC iMcV-LIM,TX FX-CWDM-SM1590-SC

  • IMC Networks
  • 15637400
  • 850-15667
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$638.50
  • Connectors: RJ-45 and ST, SC or SFP
  • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber
  • 9/125µm single-mode fiber
  • Install in any iMediaChassis or MediaChassis
  • Support GUI-Based iView
  • Support Half- and Full-Duplex operation
  • Ethernet 100Base-TX Ethernet 100Base-SSFX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
iMcV-LIM series converters are ideal in all premises - LAN, fiber distance extension and service provider applications. For example, LAN managers can use these converters to interconnect workgroup switches over fiber optics. Service providers can deploy iMcV-LIM converters back-to-back to provide high-speed data connections to business customers.