IMC Ethernet 24-Port10 100TX 2 10 100 1000 OR SFP Gigabit

  • IMC Networks
  • 17539635
  • ESWG626-2SFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$688.78
  • Warranty: 5 Years
The B&B Electronics Elinx ESW626 family of unmanaged Industrial rack mount Ethernet switches has been designed to meet light Industrial communication requirements. This family offers several configuration options ranging from 26 ports all RJ45 copper to RJ45 copper with multi mode, single mode, and or combo SFP Gigabit ports.

Gigabit ports are typically used for backhaul connectivity or with IP cameras. A combo port consists of both a copper 10/100/1000 port and a Gigabit SFP port. The Gigabit SFP modules are optional items. If fiber optic connections with Gigabit speeds are required, choose the appropriate SFP model number, and add it to your order.