Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 120km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme Enterasys MGBIC-LC07)

  • E-Net
  • 35117487
  • MGBIC-LC07-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$309.27
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC07 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 120km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.