Foundry 10GBase-SR SFPP MMF LC Transceiver (8-Pack)

  • Foundry Networks
  • 34646774
  • 10G-SFP-SR-8
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,918.67
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.