Foundry 10GBase-LR SFP+ Optic LC 10KM SMF TAA Transceiver

  • Foundry Networks
  • 34912948
  • 10G-SFPP-LR-SA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,977.56
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This one-port transceiver provides 10 Gigabit connectivity for up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber. It features an SFP+ interface, and is fully TAA-compliant.