Finisar 850NM VCSEL Pin 10GBASE-SR 1200-MX-S

  • Finisar
  • 13915728
  • FTLX8573D3BTL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$72.49
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.5Gbps
Finisar's FTLX8573D3BTL Industrial Temperature 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8573D3BTL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.