Finisar 1310NM LED 100BASE-FX Multimode

  • Finisar
  • 13789039
  • FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$50.11
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet, FDDI, SONET, ESCON Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Mbps
Finisar's FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.32, ISO/IEC 9314-33, Enterprise Systems Architecture/3904, and ANSI T1.416.01-19995, respectively. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.