Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-48 SR GigE

  • Finisar
  • 13789055
  • FTLF1321P1BTL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$71.17
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.67Mbps
Finisar's FTRJ1321P1xTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA . They comply with SONET OC-48 SR (SDH STM I-16) standards, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel, and additionally they are compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3. Digital diagnostics functions are available also via the 2-wire serial bus.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links;

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

Built-in digital diagnostic functions;

Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter;

Duplex LC connector;

RoHS compliant and lead-free;

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

Single 3.3V power supply;

Low power dissipation <700mW typical;

Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C;

Narrow Extraction Bail.