Finisar 1310NM DFB 1X 2X 4X FC 4.25 Gbps Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 13789194
  • FTLF1424P2BCR
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$223.84
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps
Finisar Corporation is a technology leader for fiber optic subsystems and network performance test systems. These products enable high-speed data communications for networking and storage applications over Gigabit Ethernet local area networks (LANs), Fiber Channel storage area networks (SANs), and metropolitan area networks (MANs) using both IP and SONET/SDH-based protocols.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Narrow Extraction Bail;

Non Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel;

Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links;

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

Built-in digital diagnostic functions;

1310nm DFB laser transmitter;

Duplex LC connector;

RoHS compliant and Lead Free;

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

Single 3.3V power supply.