Finisar 100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 34863921
  • FTLC1121RDNL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$7,387.15
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 103.1Gbps
Finisar's FTLC1121RDNL 100G CFP2 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface.