Extreme Networks 10GBase-USR SFP+ LC 100m MMF Standard Temp TAA Transceiver

  • Extreme Networks
  • 34898832
  • 10G-SFPP-USR-SA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$539.10
  • Ethernet 10GBase-USR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This one-port ultra-short reach transceiver provides 10 Gigabit connectivity for up to 100 meters over multi-mode fiber. It features an SFP+ interface, and is fully TAA-compliant.