Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

Edge SFP mini-GBIC 1000Base-BX Transceiver for Cisco

  • Edge Memory
  • 31900992
  • GLC-BX-D-EM
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$189.68
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Cisco portfolio of hot pluggable interfaces offers a rich set of choices in terms of speeds, protocols, reaches and supported transmission media. This transceiver fits the Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960, Catalyst ME 3400, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 6500, and ME 6500 series and operates on the 1490nm wavelength.