Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

Edge 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1550nm 70km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD)

  • Edge Memory
  • 32913963
  • GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$209.06
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The industry-standard SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

This 1000BaseZX model operates on standard single mode fiber optic link spans of up to approximately 49.7 miles.