Dell 40GbE QSFP+ SR 850NM 100-150M Reach Transceiver

  • Dell
  • 31482049
  • 407-BBOZ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,351.35
  • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The Dell QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with a QSFP+ SFFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40Gbe QSFP+ transceiver provides 40Gbe connectivity at ranges up to 150 m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.