Dell 40GbE QSFP+ Short Reach on OM3 OM7 Transceiver

  • Dell
  • 30926517
  • 430-4593
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,965.60
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The 40 GE QSFP+ short reach optics transceiver from Dell offers connectivity that helps extend the range of your network. It has a transmitter output wavelength of 840 to 860 nm and receiver input wavelength of 840 to 860 nm. The maximum dispersion power penalty of this transceiver is 3.5 dB.