D-Link 8-Port GbE PoE Smart Mngd Switch w 2xGb SFP, 65W PoE

  • D-Link
  • 34636162
  • DGS-1210-10MP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$216.91
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • Remote Management over SNMP 1, SNMP 2, SNMP 2c, SNMP 3, Telnet, HTTP, CLI
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
04