CP Technologies X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver HP Compatible

  • CP Technologies
  • 20214946
  • J9151A-CP
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$504.92
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The J9151A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km on single-mode fiber.