Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

CP Technologies LevelOne SFP-3211 TO LC Mini GBIC 1.25Gbps SMF 10KM

  • CP Technologies
  • 12331106
  • SFP-3211
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$54.75
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
LevelOne SFP-3211 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 9 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 10km.

The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP laser diode light source and has a LC connector.