Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

1000Base-LX LH GbE SFP Transceiver (Cisco SFP-GE-L)

  • E-Net
  • 31149393
  • SFP-GE-L-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$47.52
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550m on any multimode fibers. It supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) that allows the end user to monitor real-time performance. This transceiver module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature.