Presidents Day Sale: Great Savings on Desktops. Save up to $470!

Cisco 40G 100GBase-SR-BiDi QSFP 100m LC OM4 MM Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 35065437
  • QSFP-40/100-SRBD=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,395.49
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
The Cisco 100GBase Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.