Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Cisco
  • 14590283
  • SFP-10G-LR=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,794.48
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).