Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

Cisco 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver

  • Cisco
  • 22806857
  • GLC-GE-DR-LX=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$905.84
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot.