Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G X121 Gb SFP LC LX Transceiver (HP J4859C)(5-Pack)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974401
  • J4859C-LEG-5PK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$306.38
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.