Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

C2G OC3 STM-1 SFP 1310nm 2km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-OC3-SR)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34973046
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports ATM Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 155Mbps
This Cisco SFP-OC3-SR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over short reach at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.