Chromebook Showcase: Great Savings on Top Brand Chromebooks!

C2G 100Base-BX FE SFP 1310-1550nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974081
  • GLC-FE-100BX-U-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$190.36
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.