C2G SC-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Plenum Cable, Orange, 6m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34927699
  • 38626
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$34.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • SC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.